Download the Full Schedule PDF (41KB).

8:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
Short Course 1, 2, 3 and 4
Rooms: San Jose, Santa Clara, Carmel, and Monterey
1:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
Short Course 5, 6 and 7
Rooms: San Jose, Santa Clara, Carmel, and Monterey
1:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.
SEMI-THERM Exhibitor Check-in and Set up
Bayshore Ballroom
3:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
Attendee Registration
Bayshore Ballroom Foyer
5:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
Welcome Reception
Bayshore Ballroom Foyer
6:30 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.
SEMI-THERM Program Committee Meeting
San Carlos
7:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Attendee Registration
Bayshore Ballroom Foyer
7:00 a.m. - 7:45 a.m.
Speakers’ Breakfast (March 20 Speakers and Sessions Chairs only)
San Jose
8:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
Exhibitor Set Up
Bayshore Ballroom
8:10 a.m. - 8:20 a.m.
Symposium Opening and Welcome
Oak/Fir Room
8:20 a.m. - 12:40 p.m.
Technical Program
Oak/Fir Room
12:40 p.m. - 1:50 p.m.
Luncheon
Pine/Cedar Room
1:30 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.
Exhibits Open
Bayshore Ballroom
2:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Vendor Workshops
Oak/Fir Room
6:15 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Dinner
Pine/Cedar Room
7:30 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
Evening Tutorial
Oak/Fir Room
7:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Attendee Registration
Bayshore Ballroom Foyer
7:00 a.m. - 7:45 a.m.
Speakers' Breakfast
(March 21 Speakers, Session Chairs, Co-Chairs only)
San Jose
8:10 a.m. - 8:20 a.m.
Symposium Welcome
Oak/Fir Room
8:20 a.m. - 12:40 p.m.
Technical Program
Oak/Fir Room
12:40 p.m. - 1:50 p.m.
Luncheon
Pine/Cedar Room
1:30 a.m. - 6:30 p.m.
Exhibits Open
Exhibit Hall
2:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Vendor Workshops
Oak/Fir Room
5:15 p.m. – 6:30 p.m.
Exhibitor Reception
Bayshore Ballroom
7:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
How to Sessions
Oak/Fir Room
7:00 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Attendee Registration
Gateway Ballroom Foyer
7:00 a.m. - 7:45 a.m.
Speakers' Breakfast
(March 22 Speakers and Session Chairs only)
San Jose
8:10 a.m. - 8:20 a.m.
Symposium Welcome
Oak/Fir Room
8:20 a.m. - 12:40 p.m.
Technical Program
Oak/Fir Room
12:40 p.m. - 1:50 p.m.
Awards Luncheon
Cedar/Pine Room
2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Panel Discussion: "Challenges in Consumer Electronics”
Siskiyou, Donner
Downstairs, Bayshore Ballroom
4:30 p.m. – 6:00 p.m.
Post Conference Review Meeting
San Carlos Room
8:30 a.m. – 4:00 p.m.
JEDEC JC15 Meeting (members only)
San Carlos Room
Event Description
Final Program
Short Courses